?

Log in

No account? Create an account

친구만

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Noona/ahjumma fans rock jsyk. ^^

I NEED A DVD OF THIS CONCERT.

Empty live on Billboard


I really like Jaejoong's body language when he sings.

Going to rip the audio for this.

Shoutout to all my Singaporean peeps

The 2 Suju nunas and myself have started a blogshop selling instock kpop cds/dvds, SPAO tees and merch. Being regular online shoppers and kpop nunas, we have come across our fair share of screwed up sellers/no shows so we are trying our best to avoid these and provide the best service ourselves. We've been up since 1 July actually, but I didn't want to do a post here until we have gotten things running smoothly. Do check us out and please help us to spread the word around. Of course, special rates will be provided for chingus and recommendations \(*^^*)/

kindastarstruck go go go!



Thank you for your time <3
Disclaimer:
(1) Only pics. Fancams were BAD because of the awful sound system.
And I only took pics when they were being interviewed/celebrating Ryeowook's birthday because lighting was bad as well.
Any pics taken when they were dancing/moving (being the hyperactive energizer bunnies that they are)
would've turned out a big blur mess anyway.
But with 2pm nuna choh 's camera I got a better zoom and managed to get close up pics :D

Other notes:
(1) Donghae is a FLIRTY FISH with a plethora of facial expressions. ;p
(2) EUNHAE IS REAL.
(3) Sungmin was a happy boy :D
(4) Wook gets cream on his nose.
(5) JUST LOOK AT THE PICS TO SEE FOR YOURSELF. ^^

 
The lulziest boys in kpop <3Collapse )



I am just so PSYCHED that they are really finally going to come here for Super Show 3.
They are one group that is really FUN to see not only because of their stage presence and performances, but for the fan service and craziness that are the added bonuses.
They have even managed to squeeze their silly antics into an hour's showcase. I LOVE IT. Totally.
BRB putting aside cash for SS3!

His fanmeet/presscon at Movida that only ppl with Cat. A tickets could attend - His Engrish greeting is cute.

Talking about Susu 

Showcase at Resorts World Part 1

Showcase at Resorts World Part 2 - with Su's solo and short interview! <3

(bitingsu you were asking me how he was at the showcase, whether or not any trace of cute!Su was there. Well, see for yourself...and tell me if I was right.)

I hope you guys can watch it. idk how it works overseas for you. It's a wee bit laggy for me, probably due to my lousy bandwidth :(



I take a break from SuShow2 just to mention...

JUNSU IS RELEASING A SOLO SINGLE IN JAPAN!!! ASLKJDKLASDJKKKKKKKKFFFFF.
I'll be stalking yesasia for preorder status now.

*cough*

Back to the regular programme...

MORE SUSHOW2...these will be the final batch I believe heehee~

 

Muscle guy, flirty fishy, asia's anchovy, eternal magnae rabbit and the HEENIM + ending and kisses!Collapse )
 




It was the best fangirling experience of my life. Suju nuna and I are suffering from major withdrawal symptoms right now lol.
I would go see them again in a heartbeat! I hope they tour for the 4th album to this region. Even though I highly doubt we will ever get such good seats again in our lifetime, we just HAVE to see them again. Once you see them live and in person, it's never going to be enough.
brb saving up!

 

I loved Our Love! And yes I screamed all the fanchants throughout.
SARANGHAEYO KIM RYEOWOOK! SARANGHAEYO LEE SUNGMIN! SARANGHAEYO LEE DONGHAE! LOLOLOL...
Teuk and Hyuk didn't have parts with fanchants so they said their own fanchants. lol. Oh boys,
And Sungmin was filming them on his iphone throughout. He even filmed himself when it was his turn to sing.
This has to be one of my fav performances even though they were far away. :D

 

 

Shining Star, Puff the Magic Dragon and CHU~Collapse )
 

 Tired again so am going to continue tmr...
GOSH I can't believe these pics are taking me 3 days to post...
 

I'll try to make more posts and split up the pics cos I think I am killing some of your computers with the amount and size of these...

 

SuShow2 Malaysia pics PART 2 (Siwon & Leeteuk)Collapse )
 

Haha this post is so Teuk biased. Well, I kinda owe it to koptastic to post all the Teukie pics.
Enjoy Suju nuna!

More coming up...

 


Super Junior SuperShow2 Malaysia leg pics

I concluded I probably have to make a couple of, if not several posts because of the number of pics I have. I didn't intend to post a lot because my camera is old and doesn't take the best pictures, but as I uploaded and the flashbacks of last night came back to me, I couldn't help but upload more and more pics! *grins from ear to ear*

We waited for hours in the sun because we got there early in the bus with the SG Elfs. And queued 3 times to get the Suju animal characters cartoon tees. I got Hyuk's Asia Anchovy one!!! Although the quality isn't as good as our SPAO tees (yes we got SPAO tees in Korea with Sungmin and Heechul faces on them, but that will make it to another post) and it's grossly overpriced (oh SM I hate you), I'm so happy we managed to get our hands on them anyway. *grins even more*

Okay the waiting sucked. It was SO HOT and there were SO MANY people. Once we got in, we had to wait another hour before Suju appeared, during which, the organisers gave us lots of false alarms that the concert was going to start. The first few times I got excited, after that I was like, I'm tired and hungry...WHERE IS MY SUJU!?!?!?!?! grrrrr...

LOL. But took some pics while waiting.
 

 

SUSHOW2 PICS PART ONECollapse )

 

I'm going to stop here because my brain has stopped working basically. Suddenly the tiredness of one week of non-stop travelling is getting to me and I feel as tired as Yesung looks. *wishes tmr were Sunday*

Will continue with the other parts tmr! 

I want to see them all over again pls. LIke, NOW. keke...